Desi Aroma
Indian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Indian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Indian Restaurant – illustrative photo

Indian RestaurantRancho Cucamonga, CA

Desi Aroma

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Desi Aroma
Monday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:30 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:30 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Rancho Cucamonga: 6:44 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (909) 481-8468 to confirm.

Location & directions

9659 #103 Milliken Avenue
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

About Desi Aroma

Desi Aroma is an Indian restaurant located at 9659 #103 Milliken Avenue in Rancho Cucamonga, California. It is one of 144 places to eat and drink we list in Rancho Cucamonga.

Desi Aroma is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM. Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 6 days of the week.

You can visit for dine-in. On the menu: pizza.

Phone: (909) 481-8468.

Quick facts

Category
Indian Restaurant · Pizza
Address
9659 #103 Milliken Avenue, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Indian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Desi Aroma? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Desi Aroma's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:30 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:30 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM.

Is Desi Aroma open on Sunday?

Yes, Desi Aroma is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM, 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Desi Aroma located?

Desi Aroma is located at 9659 #103 Milliken Avenue, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730.

What is the phone number of Desi Aroma?

You can call Desi Aroma at (909) 481-8468.

Does Desi Aroma offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Desi Aroma. Listed service options: dine-in.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.